Looking for Russian foil Dissension
Posted: Fri Apr 01, 2011 3:43 pm
I am working on a set and could use some help. I can buy or trade and would prefer to do deals for multiple cards instead of one at a time (thank you USPS new shipping rates )
Currently at: 98/180
All Russian foil, preferably NM please:
Card # Card Name Artist Color Rar
3 Beacon Hawk William Simpson W C
4 Blessing of the Nephilim Greg Hildebrandt W U
5 Brace for Impact Dan Scott W U
7 Celestial Ancient Mark Tedin W R
9 Freewind Equenaut Rebecca Guay W C
12 Haazda Shield Mate Ron Spears W R
16 Proper Burial Luca Zontini W R
18 Steeling Stance Randy Gallegos W C
20 Valor Made Real Jeff Miracola W C
21 Wakestone Gargoyle Jim Murray W R
23 Cytoplast Manipulator Dan Scott U R
27 Novijen Sages Luca Zontini U R
30 Psychic Possession Mark Tedin U R
35 Vigean Graftmage Alan Pollack U U
36 Vision Skeins Aleksi Briclot U C
38 Bond of Agony Luca Zontini B U
39 Brain Pry Jim Nelson B U
42 Demon’s Jester Pete Venters B C
45 Entropic Eidolon Aleksi Briclot B C
48 Nettling Curse Jeremy Jarvis & Wayne Reynolds B C
50 Nihilistic Glee Ron Spears & Wayne Reynolds B R
51 Ragamuffyn rk post B U
55 Slithering Shade Daren Bader B U
56 Unliving Psychopath Greg Staples B R
58 Wit’s End Kev Walker B R
60 Demonfire Greg Staples R R
61 Flame-Kin War Scout Fred Hooper R U
63 Gnat Alley Creeper Pete Venters R U
66 Kindle the Carnage Dany Orizio R U
73 Stalking Vengeance Anthony S. Waters R R
74 Stormscale Anarch Ralph Horsley R R
77 War’s Toll Dana Knutson R R
78 Weight of Spires Michael Sutfin R U
79 Whiptail Moloch Darrell Riche R C
80 Aquastrand Spider Dany Orizio G C
82 Cytospawn Shambler Anthony S. Waters G C
86 Indrik Stomphowler Carl Critchlow G U
87 Loaming Shaman Carl Critchlow G R
93 Simic Ragworm Nick Percival G C
95 Sprouting Phytohydra Heather Hudson G R
99 Utopia Sprawl Ron Spears G C
102 Anthem of Rakdos Ralph Horsley Z R
104 Azorius Æthermage Heather Hudson Z U
105 Azorius First-Wing Alex Horley-Orlandelli Z C
106 Azorius Ploy Michael Sutfin Z U
109 Dread Slag Anthony S. Waters Z R
110 Experiment Kraj Mark Tedin Z R
112 Grand Arbiter Augustin IV Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Z R
113 Hellhole Rats Kev Walker Z U
114 Isperia the Inscrutable Greg Staples Z R
123 Plaxcaster Frogling Greg Staples Z U
124 Plumes of Peace Justin Sweet Z C
125 Pride of the Clouds Rebecca Guay Z R
127 Rakdos Augermage Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Z R
132 Swift Silence Greg Staples Z R
133 Trygon Predator Carl Critchlow Z U
137 Voidslime Jim Murray Z R
139 Wrecking Ball Ron Spears Z C
140 Avatar of Discord rk post Z R
141 Azorius Guildmage Christopher Moeller Z U
143 Dovescape Shishizaru Z R
149 Bound // Determined Jim Nelson X R
151 Hide // Seek Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai X R
152 Hit // Run Darrell Riche X U
153 Odds // Ends Michael Sutfin X R
155 Research // Development Greg Staples X R
156 Rise // Fall Pete Venters X U
160 Bronze Bombshell Martina Pilcerova A R
161 Evolution Vat John Avon A R
162 Magewright’s Stone Carl Critchlow A U
165 Rakdos Signet Greg Hildebrandt A C
166 Simic Signet Greg Hildebrandt A C
167 Skullmead Cauldron Martina Pilcerova A U
168 Transguild Courier John Avon A U
169 Walking Archive Heather Hudson A R
171 Blood Crypt Rob Alexander L R
172 Breeding Pool Rob Alexander L R
174 Hallowed Fountain Rob Alexander L R
175 Novijen, Heart of Progress Martina Pilcerova L U
176 Pillar of the Paruns Dany Orizio L R
177 Prahv, Spires of Order Martina Pilcerova L U
178 Rakdos Carnarium John Avon L C
Currently at: 98/180
All Russian foil, preferably NM please:
Card # Card Name Artist Color Rar
3 Beacon Hawk William Simpson W C
4 Blessing of the Nephilim Greg Hildebrandt W U
5 Brace for Impact Dan Scott W U
7 Celestial Ancient Mark Tedin W R
9 Freewind Equenaut Rebecca Guay W C
12 Haazda Shield Mate Ron Spears W R
16 Proper Burial Luca Zontini W R
18 Steeling Stance Randy Gallegos W C
20 Valor Made Real Jeff Miracola W C
21 Wakestone Gargoyle Jim Murray W R
23 Cytoplast Manipulator Dan Scott U R
27 Novijen Sages Luca Zontini U R
30 Psychic Possession Mark Tedin U R
35 Vigean Graftmage Alan Pollack U U
36 Vision Skeins Aleksi Briclot U C
38 Bond of Agony Luca Zontini B U
39 Brain Pry Jim Nelson B U
42 Demon’s Jester Pete Venters B C
45 Entropic Eidolon Aleksi Briclot B C
48 Nettling Curse Jeremy Jarvis & Wayne Reynolds B C
50 Nihilistic Glee Ron Spears & Wayne Reynolds B R
51 Ragamuffyn rk post B U
55 Slithering Shade Daren Bader B U
56 Unliving Psychopath Greg Staples B R
58 Wit’s End Kev Walker B R
60 Demonfire Greg Staples R R
61 Flame-Kin War Scout Fred Hooper R U
63 Gnat Alley Creeper Pete Venters R U
66 Kindle the Carnage Dany Orizio R U
73 Stalking Vengeance Anthony S. Waters R R
74 Stormscale Anarch Ralph Horsley R R
77 War’s Toll Dana Knutson R R
78 Weight of Spires Michael Sutfin R U
79 Whiptail Moloch Darrell Riche R C
80 Aquastrand Spider Dany Orizio G C
82 Cytospawn Shambler Anthony S. Waters G C
86 Indrik Stomphowler Carl Critchlow G U
87 Loaming Shaman Carl Critchlow G R
93 Simic Ragworm Nick Percival G C
95 Sprouting Phytohydra Heather Hudson G R
99 Utopia Sprawl Ron Spears G C
102 Anthem of Rakdos Ralph Horsley Z R
104 Azorius Æthermage Heather Hudson Z U
105 Azorius First-Wing Alex Horley-Orlandelli Z C
106 Azorius Ploy Michael Sutfin Z U
109 Dread Slag Anthony S. Waters Z R
110 Experiment Kraj Mark Tedin Z R
112 Grand Arbiter Augustin IV Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Z R
113 Hellhole Rats Kev Walker Z U
114 Isperia the Inscrutable Greg Staples Z R
123 Plaxcaster Frogling Greg Staples Z U
124 Plumes of Peace Justin Sweet Z C
125 Pride of the Clouds Rebecca Guay Z R
127 Rakdos Augermage Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Z R
132 Swift Silence Greg Staples Z R
133 Trygon Predator Carl Critchlow Z U
137 Voidslime Jim Murray Z R
139 Wrecking Ball Ron Spears Z C
140 Avatar of Discord rk post Z R
141 Azorius Guildmage Christopher Moeller Z U
143 Dovescape Shishizaru Z R
149 Bound // Determined Jim Nelson X R
151 Hide // Seek Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai X R
152 Hit // Run Darrell Riche X U
153 Odds // Ends Michael Sutfin X R
155 Research // Development Greg Staples X R
156 Rise // Fall Pete Venters X U
160 Bronze Bombshell Martina Pilcerova A R
161 Evolution Vat John Avon A R
162 Magewright’s Stone Carl Critchlow A U
165 Rakdos Signet Greg Hildebrandt A C
166 Simic Signet Greg Hildebrandt A C
167 Skullmead Cauldron Martina Pilcerova A U
168 Transguild Courier John Avon A U
169 Walking Archive Heather Hudson A R
171 Blood Crypt Rob Alexander L R
172 Breeding Pool Rob Alexander L R
174 Hallowed Fountain Rob Alexander L R
175 Novijen, Heart of Progress Martina Pilcerova L U
176 Pillar of the Paruns Dany Orizio L R
177 Prahv, Spires of Order Martina Pilcerova L U
178 Rakdos Carnarium John Avon L C