Timeshifted Cards checklist?

Moderators: cataclysm80, Apocalypse2K, berkumps, dragsamou, mystical_tutor, pp, hammr7, l0qii

Post Reply
User avatar
squt
Legendary Misprint Error Collector
Posts: 482
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2003 9:51 pm
Location: Seattle, WA
Contact:

Timeshifted Cards checklist?

Post by squt » Sat Oct 14, 2006 2:47 pm

Apparently the new web folks over at WOTC don't understand the concept of a checklist. The Time Spiral checklist is done by alphabet, and the time shifted card checklist is too...but it doesn't include collector #'s.

Does anyone know where there's a proper checklist for timeshifted cards, or can someone at least give me the name and number of the first card in each color so that I can start my set?

Gracias,

Squt

k005342
Librarities Member
Posts: 29
Joined: Thu Aug 03, 2006 4:31 pm
Location: Guyancourt (next to Paris) - France

Post by k005342 » Sat Oct 14, 2006 3:15 pm

Here is a complete Time Shifted List with the N° of the card:

1 Akroma, Angel of Wrath
2 Auratog
3 Celestial Dawn
4 Consecrate Land
5 Defiant Vanguard
6 Disenchant
7 Enduring Renewal
8 Essence Sliver
9 Honorable Passage
10 Icatian Javelineers
11 Moorish Cavalry
12 Resurrection
13 Sacred Mesa
14 Soltari Priest
15 Squire
16 Valor
17 Witch Hunter
18 Zhalfirin Commander
19 Dandân
20 Flying Men
21 Ghost Ship
22 Giant Oyster
23 Leviathan
24 Lord of Atlantis
25 Merfolk Assassin
26 Mistform Ultimus
27 Ovinomancer
28 Pirate Ship
29 Prodigal Sorcerer
30 Psionic Blast
31 Sindbad
32 Stormscape Familiar
33 Unstable Mutation
34 Voidmage Prodigy
35 Whispers of the Muse
36 Willbender
37 Avatar of Woe
38 Bad Moon
39 Conspiracy
40 Darkness
41 Dauthi Slayer
42 Evil Eye of Orms-by-Gore
43 Faceless Butcher
44 Funeral Charm
45 Sengir Autocrat
46 Shadow Guildmage
47 Soul Collector
48 Stupor
49 Swamp Mosquito
50 Twisted Abomination
51 Uncle Istvan
52 Undead Warchief
53 Undertaker
54 Withered Wretch
55 Avalanche Riders
56 Browbeat
57 Desolation Giant
58 Disintegrate
59 Dragon Whelp
60 Dragonstorm
61 Eron the Relentless
62 Fiery Temper
63 Fire Whip
64 Goblin Snowman
65 Kobold Taskmaster
66 Orcish Librarian
67 Orgg
68 Pandemonium
69 Suq'Ata Lancer
70 Tribal Flames
71 Uthden Troll
72 Wildfire Emissary
73 Avoid Fate
74 Call of the Herd
75 Cockatrice
76 Craw Giant
77 Gaea's Blessing
78 Gaea's Liege
79 Hail Storm
80 Hunting Moa
81 Jolrael, Empress of Beasts
82 Krosan Cloudscraper
83 Scragnoth
84 Spike Feeder
85 Spitting Slug
86 Thallid
87 Thornscape Battlemage
88 Verdeloth the Ancient
89 Wall of Roots
90 Whirling Dervish
91 Coalition Victory
92 Fiery Justice
93 Jasmine Boreal
94 Lightning Angel
95 Merieke Ri Berit
96 Mystic Enforcer
97 Mystic Snake
98 Nicol Bolas
99 Shadowmage Infiltrator
100 Sol'kanar the Swamp King
101 Spined Sliver
102 Stormbind
103 Teferi's Moat
104 Vhati il-Dal
105 Void
106 Assault // Battery
107 Claws of Gix
108 Dodecapod
109 Feldon's Cane
110 Grinning Totem
111 Mindless Automaton
112 Mirari
113 The Rack
114 Serrated Arrows
115 Tormod's Crypt
116 War Barge
117 Arena
118 Desert
119 Gemstone Mine
120 Pendelhaven
121 Safe Haven

User avatar
macone
Librarities Legend
Posts: 235
Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2003 7:06 pm
Location: Tokyo, Japan

Re: Timeshifted Cards checklist?

Post by macone » Sat Oct 14, 2006 3:16 pm

I arranged them on my PC.

# color name
1 W Akroma, Angel of Wrath
2 W Auratog
3 W Celestial Dawn
4 W Consecrate Land
5 W Defiant Vanguard
6 W Disenchant
7 W Enduring Renewal
8 W Essence Sliver
9 W Honorable Passage
10 W Icatian Javelineers
11 W Moorish Cavalry
12 W Resurrection
13 W Sacred Mesa
14 W Soltari Priest
15 W Squire
16 W Valor
17 W Witch Hunter
18 W Zhalfirin Commander
19 U Dandan
20 U Flying Men
21 U Ghost Ship
22 U Giant Oyster
23 U Leviathan
24 U Lord of Atlantis
25 U Merfolk Assassin
26 U Mistform Ultimus
27 U Ovinomancer
28 U Pirate Ship
29 U Prodigal Sorcerer
30 U Psionic Blast
31 U Sindbad
32 U Stormscape Familiar
33 U Unstable Mutation
34 U Voidmage Prodigy
35 U Whispers of the Muse
36 U Willbender
37 B Avatar of Woe
38 B Bad Moon
39 B Conspiracy
40 B Darkness
41 B Dauthi Slayer
42 B Evil Eye of Orms-by-Gore
43 B Faceless Butcher
44 B Funeral Charm
45 B Sengir Autocrat
46 B Shadow Guildmage
47 B Soul Collector
48 B Stupor
49 B Swamp Mosquito
50 B Twisted Abomination
51 B Uncle Istvan
52 B Undead Warchief
53 B Undertaker
54 B Withered Wretch
55 R Avalanche Riders
56 R Browbeat
57 R Desolation Giant
58 R Disintegrate
59 R Dragon Whelp
60 R Dragonstorm
61 R Eron the Relentless
62 R Fiery Temper
63 R Fire Whip
64 R Goblin Snowman
65 R Kobold Taskmaster
66 R Orcish Librarian
67 R Orgg
68 R Pandemonium
69 R Suq'Ata Lancer
70 R Tribal Flames
71 R Uthden Troll
72 R Wildfire Emissary
73 G Avoid Fate
74 G Call of the Herd
75 G Cockatrice
76 G Craw Giant
77 G Gaea's Blessing
78 G Gaea's Liege
79 G Hail Storm
80 G Hunting Moa
81 G Jolrael, Empress of Beasts
82 G Krosan Cloudscraper
83 G Scragnoth
84 G Spike Feeder
85 G Spitting Slug
86 G Thallid
87 G Thornscape Battlemage
88 G Verdeloth the Ancient
89 G Wall of Roots
90 G Whirling Dervish
91 M Coalition Victory
92 M Fiery Justice
93 M Jasmine Boreal
94 M Lightning Angel
95 M Merieke Ri Berit
96 M Mystic Enforcer
97 M Mystic Snake
98 M Nicol Bolas
99 M Shadowmage Infiltrator
100 M Sol'kanar the Swamp King
101 M Spined Sliver
102 M Stormbind
103 M Teferi's Moat
104 M Vhati il-Dal
105 M Void
106 X Assault // Battery
107 A Claws of Gix
108 A Dodecapod
109 A Feldon's Cane
110 A Grinning Totem
111 A Mindless Automaton
112 A Mirari
113 A The Rack
114 A Serrated Arrows
115 A Tormod's Crypt
116 A War Barge
117 L Arena
118 L Desert
119 L Gemstone Mine
120 L Pendelhaven
121 L Safe Haven

User avatar
squt
Legendary Misprint Error Collector
Posts: 482
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2003 9:51 pm
Location: Seattle, WA
Contact:

Post by squt » Sat Oct 14, 2006 3:25 pm

Wow - that was fast. Thanks a lot, guys. I hope that WOTC goes back to listing checklists by number so that you don't have to take the extra step to get them in order...i thought that was why they intoduced collector #'s in the first place...

you guys rock.

squt

User avatar
squt
Legendary Misprint Error Collector
Posts: 482
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2003 9:51 pm
Location: Seattle, WA
Contact:

Post by squt » Mon Nov 20, 2006 10:14 pm

Now...does anyone have the time spiral non-timeshifted checklist too?

yvel
Librarities Legend
Posts: 1190
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2006 1:33 pm
Location: Paris - France
Contact:

Post by yvel » Tue Nov 21, 2006 9:35 am

Magic: The Gathering - Time Spiral

(tm) & (c) 1993-2006 Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
http://www.magicthegathering.com/


Number : 301 cards total
Colors : 47 white, 47 blue, 47 black, 47 red, 47 green, 12 Multicolor, 21 artifact, 33 land



Card# Card Name Artist Color Rarity

1 Amrou Scout Quinton Hoover White C
2 Amrou Seekers Quinton Hoover White C
3 Angel's Grace Mark Zug White R
4 Benalish Cavalry Parente White C
5 Castle Raptors Christopher Moeller White C
6 Cavalry Master Thomas M. Baxa White U
7 Celestial Crusader Jim Murray White U
8 Children of Korlis Quinton Hoover White C
9 Chronosavant Pete Venters White R
10 Cloudchaser Kestrel Daren Bader White C
11 D'Avenant Healer Michael Sutfin White C
12 Detainment Spell Darrell Riche White C
13 Divine Congregation Jeremy Jarvis White C
14 Duskrider Peregrine Una Fricker White U
15 Errant Doomsayers Liz Danforth White C
16 Evangelize Randy Elliott White R
17 Flickering Spirit Alex Horley-Orlandelli White C
18 Foriysian Interceptor Anson Maddocks White C
19 Fortify Christopher Moeller White C
20 Gaze of Justice John Avon White C
21 Griffin Guide Jim Nelson White U
22 Gustcloak Cavalier Stuart Griffin White U
23 Icatian Crier Michael Phillippi White C
24 Ivory Giant Jeff Miracola White C
25 Jedit's Dragoons John Matson White C
26 Knight of the Holy Nimbus Wayne England White U
27 Magus of the Disk Jeremy Jarvis White R
28 Mangara of Corondor Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai White R
29 Momentary Blink Anthony S. Waters White C
30 Opal Guardian Christopher Rush White R
31 Outrider en-Kor D. Alexander Gregory White U
32 Pentarch Paladin Jim Murray White R
33 Pentarch Ward Dany Orizio White C
34 Plated Pegasus Greg Hildebrandt White U
35 Pull from Eternity Ron Spears White U
36 Pulmonic Sliver Jeff Easley White R
37 Quilled Sliver John Matson White U
38 Restore Balance Mark Poole White R
39 Return to Dust Wayne Reynolds White U
40 Serra Avenger Scott M. Fischer White R
41 Sidewinder Sliver Ron Spencer White C
42 Spirit Loop Wayne Reynolds White U
43 Temporal Isolation Stephen Tappin White C
44 Tivadar of Thorn Carl Critchlow White R
45 Watcher Sliver Liz Danforth White C
46 Weathered Bodyguards Wayne Reynolds White R
47 Zealot il-Vec Chippy White C
48 Ancestral Vision Mark Poole Blue R
49 Bewilder Ralph Horsley Blue C
50 Brine Elemental Stephen Tappin Blue U
51 Cancel Mark Poole Blue C
52 Careful Consideration Janine Johnston Blue U
53 Clockspinning Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Blue C
54 Coral Trickster D. Alexander Gregory Blue C
55 Crookclaw Transmuter Ron Spencer Blue C
56 Deep-Sea Kraken Christopher Moeller Blue R
57 Draining Whelk Mark Tedin Blue R
58 Dream Stalker Brian Despain Blue C
59 Drifter il-Dal Justin Sweet Blue C
60 Errant Ephemeron Luca Zontini Blue C
61 Eternity Snare Drew Tucker Blue C
62 Fathom Seer Ralph Horsley Blue C
63 Fledgling Mawcor Kev Walker Blue U
64 Fool's Demise Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Blue U
65 Ixidron Terese Nielsen Blue R
66 Looter il-Kor Mike Dringenberg Blue C
67 Magus of the Jar Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Blue R
68 Moonlace Mike Dringenberg Blue R
69 Mystical Teachings Ron Spears Blue C
70 Ophidian Eye Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Blue C
71 Paradox Haze Greg Staples Blue U
72 Psionic Sliver Wayne England Blue R
73 Riftwing Cloudskate Carl Critchlow Blue U
74 Sage of Epityr Randy Gallegos Blue C
75 Screeching Sliver Stuart Griffin Blue C
76 Shadow Sliver Warren Mahy Blue C
77 Slipstream Serpent Darrell Riche Blue C
78 Snapback Alan Pollack Blue C
79 Spell Burst Terese Nielsen Blue U
80 Spiketail Drakeling Dave Dorman Blue C
81 Sprite Noble Randy Gallegos Blue R
82 Stormcloud Djinn Greg Staples Blue U
83 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir D. Alexander Gregory & Jeremy Jarvis Blue R
84 Telekinetic Sliver Randy Elliott Blue U
85 Temporal Eddy Wayne England Blue C
86 Think Twice Jim Nelson Blue C
87 Tolarian Sentinel Thomas M. Baxa Blue C
88 Trickbind John Zeleznik Blue R
89 Truth or Tale Michael Phillippi Blue U
90 Vesuvan Shapeshifter Quinton Hoover Blue R
91 Viscerid Deepwalker Heather Hudson Blue C
92 Voidmage Husher Chippy Blue U
93 Walk the Aeons Jeremy Jarvis Blue R
94 Wipe Away Jeff Miracola Blue U
95 Assassinate Kev Walker Black C
96 Basal Sliver Drew Tucker Black C
97 Call to the Netherworld Vance Kovacs Black C
98 Corpulent Corpse Doug Chaffee Black C
99 Curse of the Cabal John Avon Black R
100 Cyclopean Giant Mark Tedin Black C
101 Dark Withering Wayne Reynolds Black C
102 Deathspore Thallid Randy Elliott Black C
103 Demonic Collusion Jim Nelson Black R
104 Dread Return Kev Walker Black U
105 Drudge Reavers Greg Staples Black C
106 Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder Mark Tedin Black R
107 Evil Eye of Urborg Clint Langley Black U
108 Faceless Devourer Chippy Black U
109 Fallen Ideal Anson Maddocks Black U
110 Feebleness Kev Walker Black C
111 Gorgon Recluse Darrell Riche Black C
112 Haunting Hymn rk post Black U
113 Liege of the Pit Jeremy Jarvis Black R
114 Lim-Dul the Necromancer Matt Cavotta Black R
115 Living End Greg Staples Black R
116 Magus of the Mirror Christopher Moeller Black R
117 Mana Skimmer Daniel Gelon Black C
118 Mindlash Sliver Jeff Miracola Black C
119 Mindstab Mark Tedin Black C
120 Nether Traitor Vance Kovacs Black R
121 Nightshade Assassin Alan Pollack Black U
122 Phthisis Carl Critchlow Black U
123 Pit Keeper Anthony S. Waters Black C
124 Plague Sliver Dave Allsop Black R
125 Premature Burial Clint Langley Black U
126 Psychotic Episode Drew Tucker Black C
127 Sangrophage Pete Venters Black C
128 Sengir Nosferatu Scott M. Fischer Black R
129 Skittering Monstrosity rk post Black U
130 Skulking Knight rk post Black C
131 Smallpox Janine Johnston Black U
132 Strangling Soot Jim Murray Black C
133 Stronghold Overseer Puddnhead Black R
134 Sudden Death Dave Allsop Black U
135 Sudden Spoiling Alan Pollack Black R
136 Tendrils of Corruption Mike Dringenberg Black C
137 Traitor's Clutch Dave Allsop Black C
138 Trespasser il-Vec Jim Murray Black C
139 Urborg Syphon-Mage Greg Staples Black C
140 Vampiric Sliver Thomas M. Baxa Black U
141 Viscid Lemures Drew Tucker Black C
142 ?therflame Wall Justin Sweet Red C
143 Ancient Grudge Jim Nelson Red C
144 Barbed Shocker Tony Szczudlo Red U
145 Basalt Gargoyle Clint Langley Red U
146 Blazing Blade Askari Dan Frazier Red C
147 Bogardan Hellkite Scott M. Fischer Red R
148 Bogardan Rager Clint Langley Red C
149 Bonesplitter Sliver Dany Orizio Red C
150 Coal Stoker Mark Zug Red C
151 Conflagrate Warren Mahy Red U
152 Empty the Warrens Mark Brill Red C
153 Firemaw Kavu Greg Hildebrandt Red U
154 Flamecore Elemental Dave Dorman Red C
155 Flowstone Channeler Alan Pollack Red C
156 Fortune Thief Christopher Moeller Red R
157 Fury Sliver Parente Red U
158 Ghitu Firebreathing Jim Nelson Red C
159 Goblin Skycutter Clint Langley Red C
160 Grapeshot Pete Venters Red C
161 Greater Gargadon Rob Alexander Red R
162 Ground Rift Thomas M. Baxa Red C
163 Ib Halfheart, Goblin Tactician Wayne Reynolds Red R
164 Ignite Memories Justin Sweet Red U
165 Ironclaw Buzzardiers Carl Critchlow Red C
166 Jaya Ballard, Task Mage Matt Cavotta Red R
167 Keldon Halberdier Parente Red C
168 Lightning Axe Dan Scott Red C
169 Magus of the Scroll Greg Staples Red R
170 Mogg War Marshal Wayne England Red C
171 Norin the Wary Heather Hudson Red R
172 Orcish Cannonade Pete Venters Red C
173 Pardic Dragon Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Red R
174 Plunder Thomas M. Baxa Red C
175 Reiterate Dan Scott Red R
176 Rift Bolt Michael Sutfin Red C
177 Sedge Sliver Richard Kane Ferguson Red R
178 Subterranean Shambler Kev Walker Red C
179 Sudden Shock Vance Kovacs Red U
180 Sulfurous Blast Jeff Miracola Red U
181 Tectonic Fiend Mark Tedin Red U
182 Thick-Skinned Goblin Ralph Horsley Red U
183 Two-Headed Sliver Dany Orizio Red C
184 Undying Rage Scott M. Fischer Red U
185 Viashino Bladescout Dany Orizio Red C
186 Volcanic Awakening Dan Scott Red U
187 Wheel of Fate Kev Walker Red R
188 Word of Seizing Vance Kovacs Red R
189 ?ther Web Justin Sweet Green C
190 Ashcoat Bear Carl Critchlow Green C
191 Aspect of Mongoose Dave Dorman Green U
192 Chameleon Blur Anthony S. Waters Green C
193 Durkwood Baloth Dan Frazier Green C
194 Durkwood Tracker Michael Phillippi Green U
195 Fungus Sliver Daniel Gelon Green R
196 Gemhide Sliver John Matson Green C
197 Glass Asp Richard Kane Ferguson Green C
198 Greenseeker Rebecca Guay Green C
199 Havenwood Wurm Stuart Griffin Green C
200 Herd Gnarr Daren Bader Green C
201 Hypergenesis Ron Spears Green R
202 Krosan Grip Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Green U
203 Magus of the Candelabra Terese Nielsen Green R
204 Might of Old Krosa Una Fricker Green U
205 Might Sliver Jeff Miracola Green U
206 Molder Greg Hildebrandt Green C
207 Mwonvuli Acid-Moss Randy Gallegos Green C
208 Nantuko Shaman Daren Bader Green C
209 Pendelhaven Elder Pete Venters Green U
210 Penumbra Spider Jeff Easley Green C
211 Phantom Wurm Alan Pollack Green U
212 Primal Forcemage Jeff Miracola Green U
213 Savage Thallid Luca Zontini Green C
214 Scarwood Treefolk Stuart Griffin Green C
215 Scryb Ranger Rebecca Guay Green U
216 Search for Tomorrow Randy Gallegos Green C
217 Spectral Force Dan Scott Green R
218 Spike Tiller Tony Szczudlo Green R
219 Spinneret Sliver Michael Sutfin Green C
220 Sporesower Thallid Ron Spencer Green U
221 Sprout Anthony S. Waters Green C
222 Squall Line Lars Grant-West Green R
223 Stonewood Invocation Pete Venters Green R
224 Strength in Numbers Ron Spencer Green C
225 Thallid Germinator Tom W?erstrand Green C
226 Thallid Shell-Dweller Carl Critchlow Green C
227 Thelon of Havenwood Kev Walker Green R
228 Thelonite Hermit Chippy Green R
229 Thrill of the Hunt Stephen Tappin Green C
230 Tromp the Domains Mike Dringenberg Green U
231 Unyaro Bees Tom W?erstrand Green R
232 Verdant Embrace Stephen Tappin Green R
233 Wormwood Dryad Warren Mahy Green C
234 Wurmcalling Jeff Easley Green R
235 Yavimaya Dryad Rebecca Guay Green U
236 Dementia Sliver Una Fricker Gold U
237 Dralnu, Lich Lord Greg Staples Gold R
238 Firewake Sliver Anthony S. Waters Gold U
239 Ghostflame Sliver Luca Zontini Gold U
240 Harmonic Sliver Luca Zontini Gold U
241 Ith, High Arcanist Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Gold R
242 Kaervek the Merciless rk post Gold R
243 Mishra, Artificer Prodigy Scott M. Fischer Gold R
244 Opaline Sliver Dave Dorman Gold U
245 Saffi Eriksdotter Christopher Moeller Gold R
246 Scion of the Ur-Dragon Jim Murray Gold R
247 Stonebrow, Krosan Hero Ron Spears Gold R
248 Assembly-Worker Chippy ArtifactU
249 Brass Gnat Martina Pilcerova ArtifactC
250 Candles of Leng Daniel Gelon ArtifactR
251 Chromatic Star Alex Horley-Orlandelli ArtifactC
252 Chronatog Totem Christopher Rush ArtifactU
253 Clockwork Hydra Daren Bader ArtifactU
254 Foriysian Totem Anson Maddocks ArtifactU
255 Gauntlet of Power Greg Hildebrandt ArtifactR
256 Hivestone Dave Allsop ArtifactR
257 Jhoira's Timebug Dan Frazier ArtifactC
258 Locket of Yesterdays Dany Orizio ArtifactU
259 Lotus Bloom Mark Zug ArtifactR
260 Paradise Plume Wayne England ArtifactU
261 Phyrexian Totem John Zeleznik ArtifactU
262 Prismatic Lens Alan Pollack ArtifactC
263 Sarpadian Empires, Vol. VII Doug Chaffee ArtifactR
264 Stuffy Doll Dave Allsop ArtifactR
265 Thunder Totem Randy Gallegos ArtifactU
266 Triskelavus Mark Zug ArtifactR
267 Venser's Sliver Carl Critchlow ArtifactC
268 Weatherseed Totem Heather Hudson ArtifactU
269 Academy Ruins Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Land R
270 Calciform Pools Darrell Riche Land U
271 Dreadship Reef Lars Grant-West Land U
272 Flagstones of Trokair Rob Alexander Land R
273 Fungal Reaches Martina Pilcerova Land U
274 Gemstone Caverns Martina Pilcerova Land R
275 Kher Keep Parente Land R
276 Molten Slagheap Daren Bader Land U
277 Saltcrusted Steppe Greg Staples Land U
278 Swarmyard Thomas M. Baxa Land R
279 Terramorphic Expanse Dan Scott Land C
280 Urza's Factory Mark Tedin Land U
281 Vesuva Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai Land R
282 Plains Jesper Myrfors Land L
283 Plains Jesper Myrfors Land L
284 Plains Jesper Myrfors Land L
285 Plains Jesper Myrfors Land L
286 Island Mark Poole Land L
287 Island Mark Poole Land L
288 Island Mark Poole Land L
289 Island Mark Poole Land L
290 Swamp Dan Frazier Land L
291 Swamp Dan Frazier Land L
292 Swamp Dan Frazier Land L
293 Swamp Dan Frazier Land L
294 Mountain Douglas Schuler Land L
295 Mountain Douglas Schuler Land L
296 Mountain Douglas Schuler Land L
297 Mountain Douglas Schuler Land L
298 Forest Christopher Rush Land L
299 Forest Christopher Rush Land L
300 Forest Christopher Rush Land L
301 Forest Christopher Rush Land L



Magic : The Gathering - Time Spiral
(tm) & (c) 1993-2006 Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
http://www.magicthegathering.com/

User avatar
squt
Legendary Misprint Error Collector
Posts: 482
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2003 9:51 pm
Location: Seattle, WA
Contact:

Post by squt » Tue Nov 21, 2006 4:10 pm

Thanks yvel! Did you find this on magicthegathering.com? The only checklist I can find there is alphabetical.

MP

Volcanon
Legendary Snooty Caller
Posts: 486
Joined: Wed Feb 22, 2006 5:17 am
Location: Toronto, Canada

Post by Volcanon » Wed Nov 22, 2006 4:35 am

if you search i believe they have a "timeshifted cards sortable checklist".

yvel
Librarities Legend
Posts: 1190
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2006 1:33 pm
Location: Paris - France
Contact:

Post by yvel » Wed Nov 22, 2006 1:15 pm

squt wrote:Thanks yvel! Did you find this on magicthegathering.com? The only checklist I can find there is alphabetical.

MP
Hi Squt,
i made all checklist i 've got. In fact all of the Wizards checklist are not identical. Some time they made them by amphabetical order, some time by Number ... it's not that clear.
So i made all checklist in the same way for all set ... ask if you need more

++

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest